Turkey 10-Mi, 10K, 5K Results

  10K Award     10K Overall     5K Award     5K Overall     Award  
  Overall  


 10K Award Results

  
                     2021 TURKEY 10 MILER, 10K, AND 5K
                       Delta Marina Park, Creola, AL
           November 20, 2021   8:00 A.M.   Weather: 55 F, SUNNY
 USATF CERTIFICATION 10 MILER: AL06034JD   10K: AL14080JD   5K: AL06033JD

                 ********** 10K AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DANA TANNER            19 LUCEDALE        MS   48:23  7:48 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOSE IGNACIO GARCIA D  43 GORRAIZ              37:21  6:01 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MARIE SALMON           49 CITRONELLE      AL   54:51  8:50 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MICHAEL SALMON         48 CITRONELLE      AL   39:34  6:23 
           ******* FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 KELLY FREEMAN          52 SEMMES          AL   55:57  9:01 
            ******* MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 MICHAEL ESTES          58 MOBILE          AL   43:18  6:59 
        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 JILL GREER             62 MOBILE          AL 1:00:48  9:48 
         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 GUY TRUETT             65 MOSS POINT      MS   51:00  8:13 


           **********5K RACE WALKERS AWARDS LIST **************

            ******* FEMALE RACEWALKERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 KATHY SALZMANN         60 ELBERTA         AL 1:15:57 24:26 
             ******* MALE RACEWALKERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 JOE MCDONALD           52 SARALAND        AL 1:22:04 26:24 


            ********** 10K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
                          MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 14
    1 SUSIE A MCDONALD       12 SARALAND           AL   51:57  8:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 14
    1 JAMES P MCDONALD       12 SARALAND           AL   49:29  7:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1 CAMERON SKIPPER        15 SARALAND           AL   47:45  7:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1 REBECCA MALONE         26 BLAINE             WA   58:03  9:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1 SAMUEL KELDIE-MURPHY   29 WILMER             AL   53:33  8:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1 BRANDI DEPINEUIL       31 DAPHNE             AL 1:16:37 12:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1 BRANDON YARBOROUGH     36 MOBILE             AL   58:49  9:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1 JENNIFER HENDERSON     40 SARALAND           AL 1:05:34 10:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1 GORDEN TRUETT          40 MOSS POINT         MS   53:12  8:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1 DEE KAYE SUMMERLIN     53 THEODORE           AL   56:55  9:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1 MATT CLARK             54 MOBILE             AL 1:02:26 10:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1 DIANA GOUGH            59 MOBILE             AL 1:03:33 10:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1 KEN VICKERS            59 SARALAND           AL 1:00:29  9:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1 CONNIE UZEL            60 WILMER             AL 1:06:54 10:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1 MAUREEN HIGGINS        67 PERDIDO BEACH      AL 1:18:06 12:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1 WILLIAM BRADLEY        67 SPANISH FORT       AL 1:04:18 10:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
    1 CAY WELSH              72 MOBILE             AL 1:26:03 13:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 79
    1 DAVID JEFFREY          79 SEMMES             AL   53:35  8:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99

    

  


 10K Overall Results

                       2021 TURKEY 10 MILER, 10K, AND 5K
                       Delta Marina Park, Creola, AL
           November 20, 2021   8:00 A.M.   Weather: 55 F, SUNNY
 USATF CERTIFICATION 10 MILER: AL06034JD   10K: AL14080JD   5K: AL06033JD
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Time    R W    
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= = = 
    1   1 JOSE IGNACIO GARCIA D  43 M GORRAIZ              37:21     
    2   1 MICHAEL SALMON         48 M CITRONELLE      AL   39:34     
    3   1 MICHAEL ESTES          58 M MOBILE          AL   43:18     
    4   1 CAMERON SKIPPER        15 M SARALAND        AL   47:45     
    5   1 DANA TANNER            19 F LUCEDALE        MS   48:23     
    6   1 JAMES P MCDONALD       12 M SARALAND        AL   49:29     
    7   1 GUY TRUETT             65 M MOSS POINT      MS   51:00     
    8   1 SUSIE A MCDONALD       12 F SARALAND        AL   51:57     
    9   2 GORDEN TRUETT          40 M MOSS POINT      MS   53:12     
   10   1 SAMUEL KELDIE-MURPHY   29 M WILMER          AL   53:33     
   11   1 DAVID JEFFREY          79 M SEMMES          AL   53:35     
   12   1 MARIE SALMON           49 F CITRONELLE      AL   54:51     
   13   1 KELLY FREEMAN          52 F SEMMES          AL   55:57     
   14   2 DEE KAYE SUMMERLIN     53 F THEODORE        AL   56:55     
   15   1 REBECCA MALONE         26 F BLAINE          WA   58:03     
   16   1 BRANDON YARBOROUGH     36 M MOBILE          AL   58:49     
   17   2 KEN VICKERS            59 M SARALAND        AL 1:00:29     
   18   1 JILL GREER             62 F MOBILE          AL 1:00:48     
   19   1 MATT CLARK             54 M MOBILE          AL 1:02:26     
   20   1 DIANA GOUGH            59 F MOBILE          AL 1:03:33     
   21   3 LISA WILSON            50 F SEMMES          AL 1:03:41     
   22   3 LEX MAHLER             56 M THEODORE        AL 1:03:55     
   23   4 STEVE BRYANT           57 M SATSUMA         AL 1:04:11     
   24   2 WILLIAM BRADLEY        67 M SPANISH FORT    AL 1:04:18     
   25   4 SANDI MAHLER           51 F THEODORE        AL 1:04:41     
   26   2 CHARLENE SHAW          55 F MOBILE          AL 1:05:02     
   27   1 JENNIFER HENDERSON     40 F SARALAND        AL 1:05:34     
   28   2 CONNIE UZEL            60 F WILMER          AL 1:06:54     
   29   5 SUSIE W MCDONALD       51 F SARALAND        AL 1:08:47     
   30   3 CURT HENDERSON         42 M SARALAND        AL 1:12:51     
   31   3 RUTH NAZARIAN          55 F MOBILE          AL 1:14:11     
   32   4 LORI VICKERS           58 F SARALAND        AL 1:15:50     
   33   3 KATHY SALZMANN         60 F ELBERTA         AL 1:15:57 X   
   34   1 BRANDI DEPINEUIL       31 F DAPHNE          AL 1:16:37     
   35   1 MAUREEN HIGGINS        67 F PERDIDO BEACH   AL 1:18:06     
   36   5 CESAR ZURITA           59 M MOBILE          AL 1:20:00     
   37   5 LINDA ROBINSON         59 F CREOLA          AL 1:20:21     
   38   2 JOE MCDONALD           52 M SARALAND        AL 1:22:04 X   
   39   6 MICHELLE REED          57 F WILMER          AL 1:23:21     
   40   1 CAY WELSH              72 F MOBILE          AL 1:26:03     
   41   2 KENT WELSH             79 M MOBILE          AL 1:26:03     
   42   2 KEISHA STOCKMAN        43 F MOBILE          AL 1:31:52 X   
   43   2 SANDRA AKERS           70 F SARALAND        AL 1:38:01     

    

  


 5K Award Results

  
                     2021 TURKEY 10 MILER, 10K, AND 5K
                       Delta Marina Park, Creola, AL
           November 20, 2021   8:00 A.M.   Weather: 55 F, SUNNY
 USATF CERTIFICATION 10 MILER: AL06034JD   10K: AL14080JD   5K: AL06033JD

                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MALLORY HELMS          12 MOBILE          AL   21:11  6:49 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MATTHEW LAWSON         26 MOBILE          AL   18:54  6:05 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 CAROLINE HELMS         90 MOBILE          AL   27:04  8:58 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 ERIC PREININGER        50 MOBILE          AL   20:51  6:55 
           ******* FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 ELLEN DAVIS            64 MOBILE          AL   34:25 11:05 
            ******* MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 PETER JOHNSTON         66 DAPHNE          AL   23:50  7:40 
        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 LUISE MITCHELL         85 MOBILE          AL   41:08 13:15 
         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 DAVID HOLDER           61 MOBILE          A    24:59  8:03 


           **********5K RACE WALKERS AWARDS LIST **************

            ******* FEMALE RACEWALKERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 BONNIE KETTERMAN       65 MOBILE          AL   40:35 13:04 
             ******* MALE RACEWALKERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 RUFUS REED             59 WILMER          AL   46:06 14:50 


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
                          MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
    1 KIPTON CURD             6 SEMMES             AL   40:12 12:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 14
    1 AVA KELLY              11 SARALAND           AL   26:10  8:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 14
    1 JOHN JOSEPH JR         14 MOBILE             AL   22:51  7:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1 SOPHIA TOLLESON        16 MOBILE             AL   52:08 16:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1 CASSIE MAHLER          27 THEODORE           AL   44:06 14:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1 TANNER SHAW            27 THEODORE           AL   42:58 13:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1 ALANA FROST            31 MOBILE             AL   28:09  9:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1 ALEXANDER CLARK        30 SATSUMA            AL   31:44 10:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1 MARY HERBST            38 MOBILE             AL   28:32  9:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1 JERMAINE LOCKE         35 MOBILE             AL   27:42  8:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1 JENNIFER THAMES        41 SARALAND           AL   30:41  9:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1 JOEY KELLY             40                    AL   21:25  6:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1 TRACY MILSTID          49 BAY MINETTE        AL   35:24 11:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1 JEREMY ADCOCK          46 MOBILE             AL   39:13 12:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1 ROBERT WARREN          54 SEMMES             AL   28:21  9:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1 DIANA CURD             55 THEODORE           AL   40:16 12:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1 JOHN BOSCO             55 OCEAN SPRINGS      MS   30:51  9:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1 SARA BRADLEY           62 SPANISH FORT       AL   46:01 14:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1 DENISE PIERSON         61 WILMER             AL   48:51 15:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1 JEANNE FAYE BERMAN     67 MOBILE             AL   47:09 15:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
    1 DOUG CRAIG             72 MOBILE             AL   38:12 12:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 79
    1 CHARLES NEDROW         77 CHICKASAW          AL   47:10 15:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99

    

  


 5K Overall Results

                       2021 TURKEY 10 MILER, 10K, AND 5K
                       Delta Marina Park, Creola, AL
           November 20, 2021   8:00 A.M.   Weather: 55 F, SUNNY
 USATF CERTIFICATION 10 MILER: AL06034JD   10K: AL14080JD   5K: AL06033JD
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Time    R W    
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= = = 
    1   1 MATTHEW LAWSON         26 M MOBILE          AL   18:54     
    2   1 ERIC PREININGER        50 M MOBILE          AL   20:51     
    3   1 MALLORY HELMS          12 F MOBILE          AL   21:11     
    4   1 JOEY KELLY             40 M                 AL   21:25     
    5   1 JOHN JOSEPH JR         14 M MOBILE          AL   22:51     
    6   1 PETER JOHNSTON         66 M DAPHNE          AL   23:50     
    7   1 DAVID HOLDER           61 M MOBILE          A    24:59     
    8   2 JON MARTIN             10 M SARALAND        AL   25:46     
    9   2 AVA KELLY              11 F SARALAND        AL   26:10     
   10   1 CAROLINE HELMS         90 F MOBILE          AL   27:04     
   11   3 GRACE SALMON           14 F CITRONELLE      AL   27:22     
   12   1 JERMAINE LOCKE         35 M MOBILE          AL   27:42     
   13   1 ALANA FROST            31 F MOBILE          AL   28:09     
   14   2 ROBERT WARREN          54 M SEMMES          AL   28:21     
   15   1 MARY HERBST            38 F MOBILE          AL   28:32     
   16   4 CAROLINE SKIDMORE      11 F CREOLA          AL   29:32     
   17   3 BENNET TOLLESON        13 M MOBILE          AL   29:38     
   18   4 DOMINIC TOLLESON       11 M MOBILE          AL   29:54     
   19   1 JENNIFER THAMES        41 F SARALAND        AL   30:41     
   20   5 WILL MONTGOMERY        13 M FOLEY           AL   30:43     
   21   1 JOHN BOSCO             55 M OCEAN SPRINGS   MS   30:51     
   22   2 STEPHANIE MARTIN       39 F SARALAND        AL   30:55     
   23   6 JAKE SKIDMORE          11 M CREOLA          AL   31:26     
   24   1 ALEXANDER CLARK        30 M SATSUMA         AL   31:44     
   25   1 ELLEN DAVIS            64 F MOBILE          AL   34:25     
   26   1 TRACY MILSTID          49 F BAY MINETTE     AL   35:24     
   27   2 LEAH PREININGER        49 F MOBILE          AL   38:01     
   28   1 DOUG CRAIG             72 M MOBILE          AL   38:12     
   29   1 JEREMY ADCOCK          46 M MOBILE          AL   39:13     
   30   1 KIPTON CURD             6 M SEMMES          AL   40:12     
   31   1 DIANA CURD             55 F THEODORE        AL   40:16     
   32   1 BONNIE KETTERMAN       65 F MOBILE          AL   40:35 X   
   33   2 TUANNA DIAMOND-GIBBS   55 F MOBILE          AL   40:45     
   34   2 LUISE MITCHELL         85 F MOBILE          AL   41:08     
   35   3 BEVERLY RYAN           48 F MOBILE          AL   41:53     
   36   2 KELLY MONTGOMERY       43 F FOLEY           AL   41:56     
   37   3 BOBBIE WILSON          57 F MOBILE          AL   42:49     
   38   2 TANNER SHAW            27 M THEODORE        AL   42:58     
   39   1 CASSIE MAHLER          27 F THEODORE        AL   44:06     
   40   2 SARA BRADLEY           62 F SPANISH FORT    AL   46:01 X   
   41   2 RUFUS REED             59 M WILMER          AL   46:06 X   
   42   2 JEANNE FAYE BERMAN     67 F MOBILE          AL   47:09     
   43   1 CHARLES NEDROW         77 M CHICKASAW       AL   47:10     
   44   2 AMY CHAMBLESS          33 F CREOLA          AL   47:55     
   45   2 DENISE PIERSON         61 M WILMER          AL   48:51     
   46   3 RENEE MCINNIS          63 F DAUPHIN ISLAND  AL   48:52 X   
   47   4 ANGELA RIPPLE          45 F MOBILE          AL   48:52     
   48   5 HEATHER TOLLESON       46 F MOBILE          AL   52:05     
   49   1 SOPHIA TOLLESON        16 F MOBILE          AL   52:08     
   50   2 ISABELLA TOLLESON      18 F MOBILE          AL   52:09     

    

  


 Award Results

  
                     2021 TURKEY 10 MILER, 10K, AND 5K
                       Delta Marina Park, Creola, AL
           November 20, 2021   8:00 A.M.   Weather: 55 F, SUNNY
 USATF CERTIFICATION 10 MILER: AL06034JD   10K: AL14080JD   5K: AL06033JD

               **********10 MILER AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANNA HUDSON            30 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:03:11  6:20 
    2 KAYLA WILLETT          15 MADISON         AL 1:08:22  6:51 
    3 JOSIE MCDONALD         16 SARALAND        AL 1:12:47  7:17 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DREW ROBERTS           19 MOBILE          AL   56:10  5:37 
    2 JORDAN POCHE           27 MOBILE          AL   57:50  5:47 
    3 JOHN RUSSELL           28 MOBILE          AL 1:03:36  6:22 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MAUREEN VAN DEVENDER   57 MOBILE          AL 1:20:46  8:05 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 BRANDON FOX            45 LEBANON         TN 1:08:07  6:49 
           ******* FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 EMMA JEFFREY           60 SEMMES          AL 1:31:10  9:07 
            ******* MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 BRENT RAWSON           50 SATSUMA         AL 1:14:22  7:27 
        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 SUANNE WHITE-SPUNNER   63 MOBILE          AL 1:35:31  9:34 
         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 STEVEN PLAKAS          69 MOBILE          AL 1:14:24  7:27 


             ********** ASSISTED ATHLETE AWARDS **************

          ******* FEMALE ASSISTED ATHLETE OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 JULIA CHARLES          19 SARALAND        AL 1:20:13  8:02 
           ******* MALE ASSISTED ATHLETE OVERALL RESULTS *******


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
                          MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 14
    1 CADE HENDERSON         13 SARALAND           AL 1:10:50  7:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1 NATALIE CRISWELL       16 SARALAND           AL 1:43:05 10:19 
    2 SICILY HARDY           19 MOBILE             AL 1:52:25 11:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1 CONNOR HOLM            18 MOBILE             AL 1:08:13  6:50 
    2 BEN TRUONG             19 MOBILE             AL 1:08:48  6:53 
    3 DREW THAMES            17 SARALAND           AL 1:09:23  6:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
    1 CLAIRE JOHNSON         24 MOBILE             AL 1:50:55 11:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1 TRISTA PHELPS          25 MOBILE             AL 1:20:20  8:02 
    2 COURTNEY LYBARGER      27 SEMMES             AL 1:29:06  8:55 
    3 MARY SYLVESTER         28 MOBILE             AL 1:38:05  9:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1 TYLER PHELPS           27 WILSONVILLE        AL 1:04:13  6:26 
    2 MICHAEL SINANIAN       25 MOBILE             AL 1:14:44  7:29 
    3 DYLAN SCHMITZ          25 MOBILE             AL 1:19:31  7:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1 ASHLEY OBRIEN          31 MOBILE             AL 1:38:06  9:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1 STEPHEN HAVARD         30 MOBILE             AL 1:07:20  6:44 
    2 PIERRE BETTON          32 MOBILE             AL 1:07:36  6:46 
    3 PATRICK FIRST          32 MOBILE             AL 1:15:08  7:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1 APRIL MCDONALD         35 OCEAN SPRINGS      MS 1:20:00  8:00 
    2 BETTINA LEMONS         38 MOBILE             AL 1:21:45  8:11 
    3 JENNIFER RYDER         35 MOBILE             AL 1:24:25  8:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1 VICTOR STEVENS         38 MOBILE             AL 1:14:33  7:28 
    2 SULLIVAN DAVES         35 MOBILE             AL 1:16:05  7:37 
    3 LANCE JOHNSON          35 SATSUMA            AL 1:20:14  8:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1 STACY THORNTON         41 MOBILE             AL 1:24:45  8:29 
    2 ANGELA LEVINS          40 MOBILE             AL 1:34:26  9:27 
    3 MELODY GLENN           41 SPANISH FORT       AL 1:58:10 11:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1 CHARLES MONTGOMERY     44 FOLEY              AL 1:08:33  6:52 
    2 JASON KELLEY           44 MOBILE             AL 1:10:37  7:04 
    3 JON JOHNSON            44 SATSUMA            AL 1:20:52  8:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1 ASHLEY BENSON          45 MOBILE             AL 1:24:44  8:29 
    2 MARIA RAWSON           47 SATSUMA            AL 1:42:32 10:16 
    3 TONYA PRIMEAUX         46 MOBILE             AL 1:42:35 10:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1 JIMMY WILLIAMS         48 PENSACOLA          FL 1:09:27  6:57 
    2 PAUL SWANN             49 MOBILE             AL 1:16:59  7:42 
    3 JEREMY D SUMMERLIN     49 THEODORE           AL 1:25:39  8:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1 RHONDA COLLINGS        51 THEODORE           AL 1:35:41  9:35 
    2 MOLLY PETERSON         54 FAIRHOPE           AL 1:42:22 10:15 
    3 LEAH JARRELL           52 THEODORE           AL 1:42:31 10:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1 PAUL FLOYD             53 SUMMERDALE         AL 1:20:01  8:01 
    2 TIM FREEMAN            54 SEMMES             AL 1:21:35  8:10 
    3 MARK KIRSTEIN          54 SPANISH FORT       AL 1:27:37  8:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1 SCOTT PHELPS           59 FAIRHOPE           AL 1:34:27  9:27 
    2 JERRY WILSON           59 MOBILE             AL 1:41:17 10:08 
    3 SCOTT GRAHAM           58 MOBILE             AL 1:51:54 11:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1 SUSAN RHODES           63 MOBILE             AL 1:41:40 10:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1 VICTOR BIRCH           61 MON LUIS ISLAND    AL 1:21:42  8:11 
    2 CALVIN LEWIS           62 MOBILE             AL 1:21:55  8:12 
    3 JOSEPH WILSON          62 MOBILE             AL 1:27:03  8:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1 JOYCELYN CRAIG         66 VANCLEAVE          MS 1:43:09 10:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1 JOHN ROBB              66 MOBILE             AL 1:52:48 11:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
    1 HARRIET CALLAHAN       73 MOBILE             AL 2:26:29 14:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
    1 BILL BRADY             71 IRVINGTON          AL 1:33:23  9:21 
    2 BILL MCGOUGH           74 MOBILE             AL 1:56:29 11:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 79
    1 MARIAN LOFTIN          75 MOBILE             AL 1:36:09  9:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 79
    1 RONNIE MITCHELL        76 SARALAND           AL 1:39:45  9:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99
    1 WILL WRIGHT            84 MOBILE             AL 2:22:18 14:14 
    2 PAUL HELMINGER         80 MOBILE             AL 2:38:37 15:52 
    3 LEE ECHOLS             84 MOBILE             AL 2:54:41 17:29 

    

  


 Overall Results

                       2021 TURKEY 10 MILER, 10K, AND 5K
                       Delta Marina Park, Creola, AL
           November 20, 2021   8:00 A.M.   Weather: 55 F, SUNNY
 USATF CERTIFICATION 10 MILER: AL06034JD   10K: AL14080JD   5K: AL06033JD
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Time    R W    
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= = = 
    1   1 DREW ROBERTS           19 M MOBILE          AL   56:10     
    2   1 JORDAN POCHE           27 M MOBILE          AL   57:50     
    3   1 ANNA HUDSON            30 F SPANISH FORT    AL 1:03:11     
    4   2 JOHN RUSSELL           28 M MOBILE          AL 1:03:36     
    5   3 TYLER PHELPS           27 M WILSONVILLE     AL 1:04:13     
    6   1 STEPHEN HAVARD         30 M MOBILE          AL 1:07:20     
    7   2 PIERRE BETTON          32 M MOBILE          AL 1:07:36     
    8   1 BRANDON FOX            45 M LEBANON         TN 1:08:07     
    9   2 CONNOR HOLM            18 M MOBILE          AL 1:08:13     
   10   1 KAYLA WILLETT          15 F MADISON         AL 1:08:22     
   11   1 CHARLES MONTGOMERY     44 M FOLEY           AL 1:08:33     
   12   3 BEN TRUONG             19 M MOBILE          AL 1:08:48     
   13   4 DREW THAMES            17 M SARALAND        AL 1:09:23     
   14   2 JIMMY WILLIAMS         48 M PENSACOLA       FL 1:09:27     
   15   2 JASON KELLEY           44 M MOBILE          AL 1:10:37     
   16   1 CADE HENDERSON         13 M SARALAND        AL 1:10:50     
   17   2 JOSIE MCDONALD         16 F SARALAND        AL 1:12:47     
   18   1 BRENT RAWSON           50 M SATSUMA         AL 1:14:22     
   19   1 STEVEN PLAKAS          69 M MOBILE          AL 1:14:24     
   20   1 VICTOR STEVENS         38 M MOBILE          AL 1:14:33     
   21   4 MICHAEL SINANIAN       25 M MOBILE          AL 1:14:44     
   22   3 PATRICK FIRST          32 M MOBILE          AL 1:15:08     
   23   2 SULLIVAN DAVES         35 M MOBILE          AL 1:16:05     
   24   3 PAUL SWANN             49 M MOBILE          AL 1:16:59     
   25   5 DYLAN SCHMITZ          25 M MOBILE          AL 1:19:31     
   26   1 APRIL MCDONALD         35 F OCEAN SPRINGS   MS 1:20:00     
   27   2 PAUL FLOYD             53 M SUMMERDALE      AL 1:20:01     
   28   3 JULIA CHARLES          19 F SARALAND        AL 1:20:13   X 
   29   3 LANCE JOHNSON          35 M SATSUMA         AL 1:20:14     
   30   1 TRISTA PHELPS          25 F MOBILE          AL 1:20:20     
   31   1 MAUREEN VAN DEVENDER   57 F MOBILE          AL 1:20:46     
   32   3 JON JOHNSON            44 M SATSUMA         AL 1:20:52     
   33   3 TIM FREEMAN            54 M SEMMES          AL 1:21:35     
   34   1 VICTOR BIRCH           61 M MON LUIS ISLAND AL 1:21:42     
   35   2 BETTINA LEMONS         38 F MOBILE          AL 1:21:45     
   36   2 CALVIN LEWIS           62 M MOBILE          AL 1:21:55     
   37   4 STEVEN SHETTLESWORTH   33 M SARALAND        AL 1:23:09     
   38   5 BEN SUTTERFIELD        16 M CHICKASAW       AL 1:24:02     
   39   3 JENNIFER RYDER         35 F MOBILE          AL 1:24:25     
   40   1 ASHLEY BENSON          45 F MOBILE          AL 1:24:44     
   41   1 STACY THORNTON         41 F MOBILE          AL 1:24:45     
   42   4 JEREMY D SUMMERLIN     49 M THEODORE        AL 1:25:39     
   43   5 JONATHAN DICK          45 M MOBILE          AL 1:26:54     
   44   3 JOSEPH WILSON          62 M MOBILE          AL 1:27:03     
   45   6 ALEX WILLIAMS          25 M MOBILE          AL 1:27:23     
   46   4 MARK KIRSTEIN          54 M SPANISH FORT    AL 1:27:37     
   47   6 ROMULO AYAVIRI         46 M SARALAND        AL 1:27:48     
   48   2 COURTNEY LYBARGER      27 F SEMMES          AL 1:29:06     
   49   5 STEPHEN COOPER         51 M PASCAGULA       MS 1:29:26     
   50   4 ERICA SPANN            37 F MOBILE          AL 1:29:58     
   51   7 KERRY TOLLESON         47 M MOBILE          AL 1:30:11     
   52   5 ZACHARY O'HARA         30 M FAIRHOPE        AL 1:30:36     
   53   5 ANN JACKSON            38 F MOBILE          AL 1:30:44     
   54   1 EMMA JEFFREY           60 F SEMMES          AL 1:31:10     
   55   1 BILL BRADY             71 M IRVINGTON       AL 1:33:23     
   56   6 CHRIS STRAYHORN        53 M MOBILE          AL 1:33:28     
   57   7 JERRY DIXON            54 M MOBILE          AL 1:33:41     
   58   2 ANGELA LEVINS          40 F MOBILE          AL 1:34:26     
   59   1 SCOTT PHELPS           59 M FAIRHOPE        AL 1:34:27     
   60   8 CHUCK KING             51 M MOBILE          AL 1:34:59     
   61   2 SUANNE WHITE-SPUNNER   63 F MOBILE          AL 1:35:31     
   62   1 RHONDA COLLINGS        51 F THEODORE        AL 1:35:41     
   63   1 MARIAN LOFTIN          75 F MOBILE          AL 1:36:09     
   64   6 LEE THREADSILL         31 M SARALAND        AL 1:36:26     
   65   4 SAMMY GRANTHAM         43 M MOBILE          AL 1:36:54     
   66   6 MELISSA NEILD          38 F OCEANSPRINGS    MS 1:37:35     
   67   5 ROB WALKER             43 M MOBILE          AL 1:38:03     
   68   3 MARY SYLVESTER         28 F MOBILE          AL 1:38:05     
   69   2 ASHLEY OBRIEN          31 F MOBILE          AL 1:38:06     
   70   1 RONNIE MITCHELL        76 M SARALAND        AL 1:39:45     
   71   2 JERRY WILSON           59 M MOBILE          AL 1:41:17     
   72   3 SUSAN RHODES           63 F MOBILE          AL 1:41:40     
   73   2 MOLLY PETERSON         54 F FAIRHOPE        AL 1:42:22     
   74   3 LEAH JARRELL           52 F THEODORE        AL 1:42:31     
   75   2 MARIA RAWSON           47 F SATSUMA         AL 1:42:32     
   76   4 SUZANNE CLARK          54 F MOBILE          AL 1:42:35     
   77   3 TONYA PRIMEAUX         46 F MOBILE          AL 1:42:35     
   78   5 MELISSA DUKE           52 F MOBILE          AL 1:42:42     
   79   6 NIKKI MCNEW            53 F MOBILE          AL 1:42:48     
   80   4 NATALIE CRISWELL       16 F SARALAND        AL 1:43:05     
   81   1 JOYCELYN CRAIG         66 F VANCLEAVE       MS 1:43:09     
   82   4 MEREDITH PERRY         25 F WILMER          AL 1:43:34     
   83   7 JULIE WALTON           52 F MOBILE          AL 1:46:00     
   84   4 CLIFFORD NELSON        37 M MOBILE          AL 1:46:37     
   85   7 HEATHER ATCHISON       39 F MOBILE          AL 1:47:53     
   86   7 ERIC CLEVELAND         34 M DAPHNE          AL 1:49:12     
   87   6 TOM LOPER              40 M THEODORE        AL 1:50:18     
   88   1 CLAIRE JOHNSON         24 F MOBILE          AL 1:50:55     
   89   8 MONICA WARREN          52 F MOBILE          AL 1:51:00     
   90   4 ALLYSON LAMEY          48 F MOBILE          AL 1:51:01     
   91   3 SCOTT GRAHAM           58 M MOBILE          AL 1:51:54     
   92   5 SICILY HARDY           19 F MOBILE          AL 1:52:25     
   93   2 JOHN ROBB              66 M MOBILE          AL 1:52:48     
   94   4 SAMUEL STOCKMAN        56 M MOBILE          AL 1:56:25     
   95   2 BILL MCGOUGH           74 M MOBILE          AL 1:56:29     
   96   3 MELODY GLENN           41 F SPANISH FORT    AL 1:58:10     
   97   5 JAMES BRITAIN          55 M MOBILE          AL 1:58:47     
   98   5 CATHERINE WARREN       48 F SEMMES          AL 2:06:01     
   99   5 NADIA TUTYNINA         39 M                 MS 2:08:38     
  100   8 MICHAEL GODWIN         45 M MOBILE          AL 2:15:44     
  101   1 WILL WRIGHT            84 M MOBILE          AL 2:22:18     
  102   1 HARRIET CALLAHAN       73 F MOBILE          AL 2:26:29     
  103   2 PAUL HELMINGER         80 M MOBILE          AL 2:38:37     
  104   3 LEE ECHOLS             84 M MOBILE          AL 2:54:41